Study In New Zealand

New Zealand has always been internationally recognized for its excellent education standards and for training high-quality teachers, which makes it rather a given fact that the institutions in New Zealand provide one of the best world-class teaching faculties. Apart from this, New Zealand also has a high quality of amenities and research facilities for its students.

If you complete your course successfully, you automatically get a 12 months ‘Work Permit’ under the student visa policy. In most instances, this permit will be done at your institution itself. This allows you to work full time in any job of your choice. However, if you want to get a New Zealand Permanent Residency (PR), then you have to find a job that is relevant to the course that you have completed.

QUALIFICATIONS OFFERED

Generally, a bachelor’s degree takes three years but if you are planning to do an honour, it will take 4 years of study. However, this rule is not universally applicable in all universities. Hence, it is advisable to check with the university you are planning to apply for foreign study in New Zealand.

Undergraduate Courses

  • Graduate Diploma
  • Graduate Certificate
  • Bachelor’s Degree
  • Bachelor’s Degree with Honours

Post Graduate Courses

  • Post Graduate Diploma
  • Post Graduate Certificate
  • Masters Degree
  • Doctorates
Academic levels

  • Animation
  • Engineering
  • Medicine
  • Business Studies
  • Engineering Forestry
  • Hospitality
  • IT and Computer Science
  • Agriculture
  • Art and design
  • Nursing
  • Trades
  • Healthcare
  • Sports management

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

Undergraduate

  • 12 years of elementary and secondary education (12th /Intermediate)
  • IELTS – 6.0 overall (not less than 5.5 in any module)
Masters

  • Bachelor’s degree.
  • IELTS – 6.5 overall (not less than 6.0 in any module)

DOCUMENT CHECKLIST

The lists of documents required for applying for Visa

  • Class 10 Passing Certificate
  • Class 12 Passing Certificate
  • Bachelor’s Mark sheets
  • Provisional Certificate/Graduation Degree
  • Supportive documents:
  • Offer letter
  • SOP
  • FEE payment receipt of College/University
  • Proof of work experience (for courses like MBA and Masters in IT)
  • Curriculum Vitae
  • Diplomas certificates if relevant
  • IELTS/ PTE Academic scores
  • Letter of Recommendation (if applicable)
  • Proof of other extracurricular and co-curricular activities to support your application.

Check your Eligibility Now »

List of Colleges & Universities

Vocs Group Logo

Stay Connected

whatsapp Facebook Twitter Google Plus Linked In youtube instagram